|

Current local time in Wukeng, China

10:49 :36 AM

10:49 :36

Monday, February 24, 2020 (CST)

Convert Wukeng Time

Want to convert Wukeng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wukeng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wukeng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wukeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wukeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wukeng, Wukeng Xiang, Yu-k'eng, Yü-k’eng, wu keng, wu keng xiang, 吴坑, 吴坑乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 14' N Latitude / 120° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86