|

Current local time in Wuning, China

9:20 :25 PM

21:20 :25

Wednesday, August 21, 2019 (CST)

Convert Wuning Time

Want to convert Wuning time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wuning time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wuning CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wuning Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wuning Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wuning, Wuning Jiedao, wu ning, wu ning jie dao, 吴宁, 吴宁街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 15' N Latitude / 120° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86