|

Current local time in Wuniu, China

2:37 :47 AM

02:37 :47

Friday, May 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Wuniu Time

Want to convert Wuniu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wuniu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wuniu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wuniu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wuniu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wu-niu-ma-tao, Wuniu, Wuniu Zhen, Wuniumadao, wu niu, wu niu zhen, 乌牛, 乌牛镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 02' N Latitude / 120° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86