|

Current local time in Wupu, China

10:52 :54 PM

22:52 :54

Tuesday, 29 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Wupu Time

Want to convert Wupu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wupu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wupu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wupu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wupu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wupu, Wupu Zhen, wu pu, wu pu zhen, 吴铺, 吴铺镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 02' N Latitude / 113° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86