|

Current local time in Wuqu, China

9:00 :20 AM

09:00 :20

Wednesday, July 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Wuqu Time

Want to convert Wuqu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wuqu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wuqu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wuqu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wuqu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wu-ch'u, Wu-ch’ü, Wuqu, Wuqu Zhen, wu qu, wu qu zhen, 五曲镇, 武曲
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 14' N Latitude / 119° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86