|

Current local time in Wutun, China

4:14 :44 PM

16:14 :44

Sunday, May 31, 2020 (CST)

Convert Wutun Time

Want to convert Wutun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wutun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wutun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wutun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wutun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wutun, Wutun Zhen, wu tun, 武屯
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 38' N Latitude / 109° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86