|

Current local time in Wuyao, China

5:57 :27 PM

17:57 :27

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Wuyao Time

Want to convert Wuyao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wuyao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wuyao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wuyao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wuyao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wu-chia-yao-tu, Wuyao, Wuyao Zhen, wu yao, wu yao zhen, 吴窑, 吴窑镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 12' N Latitude / 120° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86