|

Current local time in Wuyucun, China

3:16 :18 PM

15:16 :18

Friday, 18 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Wuyucun Time

Want to convert Wuyucun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wuyucun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wuyucun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wuyucun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wuyucun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wuyu, Wuyucun, wu yu, wu yu cun, 浯屿, 浯屿村
Population
3,100
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 20' N Latitude / 118° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86