|

Current local time in Xiachen, China

11:26 :13 AM

11:26 :13

Monday, August 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xiachen Time

Want to convert Xiachen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiachen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiachen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiachen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiachen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Xiachen, Xiachen Zhen, xia chen, xia chen zhen, 下陈, 下陈镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 24' N Latitude / 119° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86