|

Current local time in Xiachu, China

9:18 :30 AM

09:18 :30

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xiachu Time

Want to convert Xiachu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiachu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiachu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiachu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiachu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Xiachu, Xiachu Zhen, xia chu, xia chu zhen, 下初, 下初镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 01' N Latitude / 121° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86