|

Current local time in Xiadang, China

5:42 :25 PM

17:42 :25

Friday, November 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xiadang Time

Want to convert Xiadang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiadang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiadang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiadang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiadang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Xiadang, Xiadang Xiang, xia dang, xia dang xiang, 下党, 下党乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 24' N Latitude / 119° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86