|

Current local time in Xiafan, China

8:24 :46 AM

08:24 :46

Friday, December 6, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xiafan Time

Want to convert Xiafan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiafan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiafan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiafan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiafan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Xiafan, Xiafan Zhen, xia fan, xia fan zhen, 夏畈, 夏畈镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 46' N Latitude / 115° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86