|

Current local time in Xiakou, China

8:27 :41 AM

08:27 :41

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xiakou Time

Want to convert Xiakou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiakou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiakou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiakou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiakou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Xiakou, Xiakou Zhen, xia kou, xia kou zhen, 峡口, 峡口镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 07' N Latitude / 110° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86