|

Current local time in Xian'an, China

12:08 :41 AM

00:08 :41

Monday, 28 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Xian'an Time

Want to convert Xian'an time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xian'an time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xian'an CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xian'an Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xian'an Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Donghong, Xian'an, Xian'an Zhen, Xian’an, Xian’an Zhen, xian an, xian an zhen, 仙庵, 仙庵镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 04' N Latitude / 116° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86