|

Current local time in Xiangshi, China

4:46 :36 AM

04:46 :36

Saturday, July 11, 2020 (CST)

Convert Xiangshi Time

Want to convert Xiangshi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiangshi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiangshi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiangshi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiangshi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Xiangshi, Xiangshi Zhen, xiang shi, xiang shi zhen, 象市, 象市镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 31' N Latitude / 110° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86