|

Current local time in Xiangtang, China

6:42 :51 AM

06:42 :51

Thursday, 03 December 2020 (CST)

Convert Xiangtang Time

Want to convert Xiangtang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiangtang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiangtang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiangtang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiangtang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsiang-t'ang, Hsiang-t’ang, Xiangtang, Xiangtang Zhen, xiang tang, xiang tang zhen, 向塘, 向塘镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 25' N Latitude / 115° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86