|

Current local time in Xiangxi, China

10:24 :43 AM

10:24 :43

Saturday, August 24, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xiangxi Time

Want to convert Xiangxi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiangxi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiangxi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiangxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiangxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Xiangxi, Xiangxi Xiang, xiang xi, xiang xi xiang, 象溪, 象溪乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 33' N Latitude / 118° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86