|

Current local time in Xianhe, China

4:40 :04 PM

16:40 :04

Wednesday, July 8, 2020 (CST)

Convert Xianhe Time

Want to convert Xianhe time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xianhe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xianhe CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xianhe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xianhe Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Xianhe, Xianhe Zhen, xian he, xian he zhen, 县河, 县河镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 14' N Latitude / 109° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86