|

Current local time in Xianjia, China

4:49 :18 AM

04:49 :18

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xianjia Time

Want to convert Xianjia time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xianjia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xianjia CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xianjia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xianjia Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Duzhai'an, Duzhai’an, Xianjia, Xianjia Zhen, du zhai an, xian jia, xian jia zhen, 仙夹, 仙夹镇, 杜宅垵
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 15' N Latitude / 118° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86