|

Current local time in Xianzong, China

11:49 :03 AM

11:49 :03

Friday, September 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xianzong Time

Want to convert Xianzong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xianzong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xianzong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xianzong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xianzong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsien-tsung, Xianzong, Xianzong Zhen, xian zong, xian zong zhen, 仙踪, 仙踪镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 48' N Latitude / 118° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86