|

Current local time in Xiao, China

4:12 :00 PM

16:12 :00

Monday, February 24, 2020 (CST)

Convert Xiao Time

Want to convert Xiao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Xi'ao, Xi'ao Xiang, Xi’ao, Xi’ao Xiang, xi ao, xi ao xiang, 西岙, 西岙乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 25' N Latitude / 120° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86