|

Current local time in Xiaocheng, China

3:35 :15 AM

03:35 :15

Tuesday, September 24, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xiaocheng Time

Want to convert Xiaocheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiaocheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiaocheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiaocheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiaocheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsiao-ch'eng, Hsiao-ch’eng, Ting-hai, Tinhai, Xiaocheng, Xiaocheng Zhen, xiao cheng, xiao cheng zhen, 筱埕, 筱埕镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 17' N Latitude / 119° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86