|

Current local time in Xiaochi, China

8:22 :52 AM

08:22 :52

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xiaochi Time

Want to convert Xiaochi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiaochi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiaochi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiaochi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiaochi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wenjiao, Xiaochi, wen jiao, xiao chi, 小池, 温郊
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 14' N Latitude / 117° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86