|

Current local time in Xiaogang, China

4:24 :21 AM

04:24 :21

Saturday, November 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xiaogang Time

Want to convert Xiaogang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiaogang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiaogang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiaogang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiaogang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsiao-kang-k'ou, Hsiao-kang-k’ou, Xiaogang, Xiaogang Zhen, Xiaogangkou, xiao gang, xiao gang zhen, 小港, 小港镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 14' N Latitude / 115° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86