|

Current local time in Xiaojian, China

2:49 :02 PM

14:49 :02

Saturday, December 7, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xiaojian Time

Want to convert Xiaojian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiaojian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiaojian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiaojian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiaojian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsiao-chien-tzu, Xiaojian, Xiaojian Zhen, Xiaojianji, Yu-shun-chi, Yü-shun-chi, xiao jian, xiao jian zhen, 小尖, 小尖镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 07' N Latitude / 119° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86