|

Current local time in Xiaotangshan, China

5:12 :01 AM

05:12 :01

Friday, October 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xiaotangshan Time

Want to convert Xiaotangshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiaotangshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiaotangshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiaotangshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiaotangshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsiao-t'ang-shan, Hsiao-t’ang-shan, T'ang-shan, Ta-t'ang-shan, Ta-t’ang-shan, T’ang-shan, Xiaotangshan, Xiaotangshan Zhen, xiao tang shan, xiao tang shan zhen, 小汤山, 小汤山镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 10' N Latitude / 116° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86