|

Current local time in Xiaoyang, China

10:09 :32 PM

22:09 :32

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xiaoyang Time

Want to convert Xiaoyang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiaoyang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiaoyang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiaoyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiaoyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Xiaoyang, Xiaoyang Zhen, xiao yang, xiao yang zhen, 晓阳, 晓阳镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 11' N Latitude / 119° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86