|

Current local time in Xiaozhi, China

6:51 :54 PM

18:51 :54

Wednesday, January 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Xiaozhi Time

Want to convert Xiaozhi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiaozhi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiaozhi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiaozhi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiaozhi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsiao-chih-shih, Xiaozhi, Xiaozhi Zhen, xiao zhi, xiao zhi zhen, 小芝, 小芝镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 51' N Latitude / 121° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86