|

Current local time in Xiashan, China

11:02 :18 PM

23:02 :18

Wednesday, December 11, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xiashan Time

Want to convert Xiashan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiashan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiashan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiashan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiashan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ho-shan-chen, Qiangjiao, Qiangjiao Zhen, Xiashan, Xiashanzhen, qiang jiao zhen, xia shan, 峡山, 强蛟镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 27' N Latitude / 121° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86