|

Current local time in Xiashi, China

3:53 :20 AM

03:53 :20

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xiashi Time

Want to convert Xiashi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiashi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiashi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiashi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiashi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hai-ning-hsien, Haining, Hsia-shih, Hsia-shih-chen, Siashih, Xiashi, Xiashi Jiedao, xia shi, xia shi jie dao, 硖石, 硖石街道
Population
70171
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 32' N Latitude / 120° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86