|

Current local time in Xiatang, China

5:34 :57 AM

05:34 :57

Sunday, March 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Xiatang Time

Want to convert Xiatang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiatang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiatang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiatang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiatang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Xiatang, Xiatang Xiang, xia tang, xia tang xiang, 下塘, 下塘乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 36' N Latitude / 118° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86