|

Current local time in Xiayong, China

2:13 :12 AM

02:13 :12

Monday, September 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xiayong Time

Want to convert Xiayong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiayong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiayong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiayong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiayong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsia-yung, Xiayong, Xiayong Jiedao, Xiayong Zhen, xia yong, xia yong jie dao, 霞涌, 霞涌街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 47' N Latitude / 114° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86