|

Current local time in Xibei, China

1:25 :05 PM

13:25 :05

Wednesday, December 11, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xibei Time

Want to convert Xibei time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xibei time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xibei CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xibei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xibei Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Xibei, Xibei Zhen, xi bei, xi bei zhen, 锡北, 锡北镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 39' N Latitude / 120° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86