|

Current local time in Xichehe, China

6:26 :48 AM

06:26 :48

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xichehe Time

Want to convert Xichehe time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xichehe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xichehe CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xichehe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xichehe Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsi-ch'e, Hsi-ch'e-ho, Hsi-ch’e, Hsi-ch’e-ho, Hsi-tung, Sicheshih, Xiche, Xichehe, Xichehe Zhen, xi che he, xi che he zhen, 洗车河, 洗车河镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 04' N Latitude / 109° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86