|

Current local time in Xichou, China

5:51 :56 PM

17:51 :56

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xichou Time

Want to convert Xichou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xichou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xichou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xichou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xichou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dongyangjiang, Dongyangjiang Zhen, Xichou, dong yang jiang zhen, qian chou, 东阳江镇, 茜畴
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 14' N Latitude / 120° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86