|

Current local time in Xidong, China

11:45 :58 AM

11:45 :58

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xidong Time

Want to convert Xidong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xidong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xidong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xidong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xidong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Xidong, Xidong Zhen, xi dong, xi dong zhen, 西洞, 西洞镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 36' N Latitude / 98° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86