|

Current local time in Xieji, China

9:28 :41 AM

09:28 :41

Saturday, February 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Xieji Time

Want to convert Xieji time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xieji time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xieji CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xieji Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xieji Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsieh-chi, Hsieh-chia-chi, Xieji, Xieji Xiang, Xiejiaji, xie ji, xie ji xiang, 谢集, 谢集乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 25' N Latitude / 119° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86