|

Current local time in Xiejiatan, China

12:36 :56 PM

12:36 :56

Monday, October 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xiejiatan Time

Want to convert Xiejiatan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiejiatan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiejiatan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiejiatan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiejiatan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsieh-chia-t'an, Hsieh-chia-t’an, Xiejiatan, Xiejiatan Zhen, xie jia tan, xie jia tan zhen, 谢家滩, 谢家滩镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 29' N Latitude / 116° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86