|

Current local time in Xieqiao, China

2:34 :49 AM

02:34 :49

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xieqiao Time

Want to convert Xieqiao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xieqiao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xieqiao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xieqiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xieqiao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsieh-ch'iao, Hsieh-ch'iao-chen, Hsieh-ch’iao, Hsieh-ch’iao-chen, Xieqiao, Xieqiao Zhen, xie qiao, xie qiao zhen, 斜桥, 斜桥镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 03' N Latitude / 120° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86