|

Current local time in Xieshen, China

11:11 :27 AM

11:11 :27

Wednesday, 25 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Xieshen Time

Want to convert Xieshen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xieshen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xieshen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xieshen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xieshen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Xieshen, Xieshen Xiang, xie shen, xie shen xiang, 协神, 协神乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 21' N Latitude / 114° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86