|

Current local time in Xiexiang, China

8:43 :51 AM

08:43 :51

Thursday, September 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xiexiang Time

Want to convert Xiexiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiexiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiexiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiexiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiexiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Xiexiang, Zhaozheng Zhen, xie ji, zhao zheng zhen, 昭郑镇, 谢集
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 49' N Latitude / 118° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86