|

Current local time in Xijiang, China

10:39 :41 PM

22:39 :41

Tuesday, December 10, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xijiang Time

Want to convert Xijiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xijiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xijiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xijiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xijiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsi-chiang, Hsi-chiang-hsu, Hsi-chiang-hsü, Hsi-chiang-shih, Sikiangshih, Xijiang, Xijiang Zhen, xi jiang, xi jiang zhen, 西江, 西江镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 50' N Latitude / 115° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86