|

Current local time in Xikeng, China

12:28 :41 AM

00:28 :41

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xikeng Time

Want to convert Xikeng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xikeng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xikeng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xikeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xikeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsi-k'eng, Hsi-k’eng, Xikeng, Xikeng Shezu Zhen, xi keng, xi keng she zu zhen, 西坑, 西坑畲族镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 50' N Latitude / 119° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86