|

Current local time in Xinba, China

9:37 :02 AM

09:37 :02

Thursday, December 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xinba Time

Want to convert Xinba time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xinba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xinba CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xinba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xinba Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsin-pa, Xinba, Xinba Zhen, xin ba, xin ba zhen, 新坝, 新坝镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 26' N Latitude / 119° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86