|

Current local time in Xinbei, China

3:48 :54 PM

15:48 :54

Saturday, February 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Xinbei Time

Want to convert Xinbei time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xinbei time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xinbei CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xinbei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xinbei Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Xinbei, Xinbei Zhen, Xinpi Zhen, xin bei, xin bei zhen, 新陂, 新陂镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 09' N Latitude / 115° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86