|

Current local time in Xinbu, China

3:08 :42 AM

03:08 :42

Thursday, 01 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Xinbu Time

Want to convert Xinbu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xinbu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xinbu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xinbu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xinbu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsin-p'u, Hsin-pao, Hsin-p’u, Hsin-t'un-p'u, Hsin-t'un-pao, Hsin-t’un-pao, Hsin-t’un-p’u, Xinbu, Xinbu Xiang, xin bao, xin bao xiang, 新堡, 新堡乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 36' N Latitude / 111° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86