|

Current local time in Xinchang, China

6:24 :36 PM

18:24 :36

Monday, 21 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Xinchang Time

Want to convert Xinchang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xinchang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xinchang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xinchang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xinchang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Xinchang, xin chang, 新昌
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 04' N Latitude / 118° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86