|

Current local time in Xinchengpu, China

10:59 :47 PM

22:59 :47

Saturday, April 4, 2020 (CST)

Convert Xinchengpu Time

Want to convert Xinchengpu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xinchengpu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xinchengpu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xinchengpu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xinchengpu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fu-ch'eng-i, Fu-ch’eng-i, Hsin-ch'eng-p'u, Hsin-ch’eng-p’u, Sin'chenpu, Sin’chenpu, Xinchengpu, Xinchengpu Zhen, xin cheng pu, xin cheng pu zhen, 新城铺, 新城铺镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 16' N Latitude / 114° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86