|

Current local time in Xinchong, China

7:20 :06 PM

19:20 :06

Monday, November 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xinchong Time

Want to convert Xinchong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xinchong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xinchong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xinchong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xinchong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Xinchong, Xinchong Zhen, xin chong, xin chong zhen, 新冲镇, 辛冲
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 46' N Latitude / 114° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86