|

Current local time in Xinfeng, China

7:38 :00 PM

19:38 :00

Friday, September 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xinfeng Time

Want to convert Xinfeng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xinfeng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xinfeng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xinfeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xinfeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsin-feng, Hsin-feng-chen, Hsin-feng-chi, Xinfeng, Xinfeng Zhen, xin feng, xin feng zhen, 新丰, 新丰镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 16' N Latitude / 120° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86